EMSCNJ Officers For 2020
EMS Council of NJ elects and installs officers for 2023
Immediate Release
Contact: Sylvie Mulvaney
EMSCNJ Public Relations
(215)595-8762 (cell)
EMSCNJ Installs officers for 2023
Contact: Sylvie Mulvaney
EMSCNJ Public Relations
(215)595-8762 (cell)
EMSCNJ Installs officers for 2023
President:
Paula Weiler (Englewood)
Paula Weiler (Englewood)
Executive Vice Presidents:
Tarcisio Nunes – Northern Area (Lyndhurst)
Tarcisio Nunes – Northern Area (Lyndhurst)
John Butterweck – Central Area (Morganville)
Barbara Platt – Southern Area (New Egypt)
Treasurer
Ken Weinberg
Ken Weinberg
Assistant Treasurer
Ed Burdzy
Ed Burdzy
State Secretary
Cyndy Reardon
Cyndy Reardon
Membership Committee
Susan DeWitt
Susan DeWitt
District Vice Presidents
Anthony Murtha (Spring Lake) – 1st District
Kari Phair (Springfield) – 2nd District
John Tymon (Ridgefield Park) – 3rd District
Ernest Bubier (Salem) – 4th District
Marylyn Kampo (Somerset) – 5th District
Barbara Flowers (East Hanover) – 6th District
Barbara Nelson (Mendham) – 8th District
Steve Kurs (East Windsor) – 9th District
Ed Burdzy(Phillipsburg) – 10th District
Paul Kennedy (Keansburg) – 11th District
Edna Deacon (Mine Hill) – 12th District
Eric Rudd (Belvidere) – 13th District
Alfred M. Low-Beer (Kendall Park) – 14th District
James Ambro (Nutley) – 15th District
Kim Iadanza (Tinton Falls) – 16th District
Mary Claire Shiber (Wayne) – 17th District
Alison Wallin (Demarest) – 18th District
Vikki Castellano (Oakland) – 20th District
Phillip Wien (Maple Shade) – 22nd District
James McAlister (Freehold) – 23rd District
Dominick Rotondo (Lyndhurst) – 24th District
Anthony Murtha (Spring Lake) – 1st District
Kari Phair (Springfield) – 2nd District
John Tymon (Ridgefield Park) – 3rd District
Ernest Bubier (Salem) – 4th District
Marylyn Kampo (Somerset) – 5th District
Barbara Flowers (East Hanover) – 6th District
Barbara Nelson (Mendham) – 8th District
Steve Kurs (East Windsor) – 9th District
Ed Burdzy(Phillipsburg) – 10th District
Paul Kennedy (Keansburg) – 11th District
Edna Deacon (Mine Hill) – 12th District
Eric Rudd (Belvidere) – 13th District
Alfred M. Low-Beer (Kendall Park) – 14th District
James Ambro (Nutley) – 15th District
Kim Iadanza (Tinton Falls) – 16th District
Mary Claire Shiber (Wayne) – 17th District
Alison Wallin (Demarest) – 18th District
Vikki Castellano (Oakland) – 20th District
Phillip Wien (Maple Shade) – 22nd District
James McAlister (Freehold) – 23rd District
Dominick Rotondo (Lyndhurst) – 24th District